$249,500
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,232
24 Days On Market

Courtesy of Deborah Maisterrena, Re/Max Crossroads 925-420-5327

Status: Active
Property Type: Mobile Home
Year Built: 1985
Neighborhood: Delta Villa
Days On Website: 24

Property Details for 1909 Strasbourg Ln, Antioch, CA 94509

This updated 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom home is in a very desirable gated 55 plus community of Delta Vila. This home has views of Mt Diablo, Spacious garage, indoor laundry, bright kitchen and dining room, Fully updated inside, lovely covered patio area in the back with a several fruit trees. lemon, avocado, blood orange, beautiful window blinds, luxury flooring and the community amenities are amazing! dog park, bocce, swimming pool, hot tub, work out area, large kitchen and dining / entertaining area just to name a few. Stop by and make it yours today!

Appliances & Equipment

  • Appliances: "Dishwasher", "Plumbed For Ice Maker", "Microwave", "Self Cleaning Oven", "Gas Water Heater"

Bathrooms

  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Building

  • Construction Materials: "Wood Siding"
  • Living Area: 1232
  • Year Built: 1985

Cooling

  • Cooling: "Central Air"
  • Cooling Included

Floors

  • Flooring: "Vinyl"

Garage

  • 1 garage space
  • Garage Included

Heating

  • Heating: "Forced Air"
  • Heating Included

Laundry

  • Features: "220 Volt Outlet", "Hookups Only"

Location

  • Subdivision Name: Delta Villa

Lot

  • Lot Features: "Close to Clubhouse", "Premium Lot", "Back Yard", "Front Yard"

Parking

  • Parking Features: "Garage", "Guest", "Garage Faces Front", "Garage Door Opener"

Utilities

  • Electric: "220 Volts in Kitchen"
  • Water Source: "Public"

Windows

  • Window Features: "Window Coverings"

Listing

  • Sale/rent: For Sale
  • $203 per square foot

Map View

$249,500 - 1909 Strasbourg Ln, Antioch, CA 94509

Street View

Directions

1909 Strasbourg Ln
Antioch, CA 94509
Subdivision Name: Delta Villa