$289,900
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,440
31 Days On Market

Courtesy of Jonathan Minerick, HOMECOIN.COM 888-400-2513

Status: Active Under Contract
Property Type: Mobile Home
Year Built: 1976
Neighborhood: Not Listed
Days On Website: 31

Property Details for 275 Burnett Ave Unit 40, Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Beautiful 1976 ,move in ready home perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. Approx. 1440 sq.ft. Spacious Living Room, Family Room with porch access and Formal Dining Room. Breakfast Bar. Newer, beautifully appointed Chef's Kitchen. Both bedrooms have adjoining baths. Spacious covered porch and private patio. Newer laminate flooring and roof. Indoor Laundry. All appliances stay. Located just minutes from Downtown Morgan Hill, shopping and restaurants. Low Space Rent approx. 800 per month. No property tax. 2 pets allowed with park approval. Priced to sell at 289,900. Financing available for those who qualify. Most personal effects have been removed, and property has been virtually staged.

Appliances & Equipment

  • Appliances: "Dishwasher", "Gas Range", "Refrigerator", "Dryer", "Washer", "Gas Water Heater"

Bathrooms

  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Building

  • Construction Materials: "Composition Shingles", "Metal Siding"
  • Living Area: 1440
  • Year Built: 1976

Garage

  • 3 garage spaces

Heating

  • Heating: "Forced Air", "Hot Water"
  • Heating Included

Laundry

  • Features: "Dryer", "Laundry Room", "Washer", "Cabinets"

Location

  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed

Lot

  • Lot Features: "Level", "Back Yard", "Front Yard", "Garden"

Parking

  • Parking Features: "Carport - 2 Or More", "Guest"

Pets Policy

  • Pets Allowed: "Call", "Number Limit", "Upon Approval"

Windows

  • Window Features: "Double Pane Windows", "Window Coverings"

Listing

  • Sale/rent: For Sale
  • $201 per square foot

Map View

$289,900 - 275 Burnett Ave Unit 40, Morgan Hill, CA 95037

Street View

Directions

275 Burnett Ave Unit 40
Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Subdivision Name: Not Listed