$235,000
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,344
32 Days On Market

Courtesy of Robert Costa, Advantage Homes 510-887-0155

Status: Active
Property Type: Mobile Home
Year Built: 1972
Neighborhood: Union City
Days On Website: 32

Property Details for 43 Palm Drive, Union City, CA 94587

Tropics (adult 55+ community). This home features; 2 bedrooms; 2 full baths; separate living, dining, and family rooms; updated kitchen with stone counter tops and stainless steel appliances; LTV flooring in living room, family room, dining room, and kitchen; indoor laundry with washer and dryer; storage shed & more.

Appliances & Equipment

  • Appliances: "Dishwasher", "Free-Standing Range", "Refrigerator", "Dryer", "Washer"

Bathrooms

  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Building

  • Construction Materials: "Aluminum Siding"
  • Living Area: 1344
  • Year Built: 1972

Cooling

  • Cooling: "No Air Conditioning"
  • Cooling Included

Floors

  • Flooring: "Laminate", "Linoleum", "Vinyl"

Foundation

  • Foundation Details: "Crawl Space", "Other"

Heating

  • Heating: "Forced Air", "Natural Gas"
  • Heating Included

Laundry

  • Features: "Dryer", "Gas Dryer Hookup", "Laundry Room", "Washer"

Location

  • Subdivision Name: Union City

Lot

  • Lot Features: "Other", "Back Yard", "Front Yard", "Landscaped"

Parking

  • Parking Features: "Carport - 2 Or More"

Pets Policy

  • Pets Allowed: "Yes", "Cats OK", "Dogs OK", "Number Limit", "Size Limit", "Upon Approval"

Pool

  • Pool Features: "Community", "Gas Heat", "In Ground", "Other"

Windows

  • Window Features: "Double Pane Windows", "Window Coverings"

Listing

  • Sale/rent: For Sale
  • $175 per square foot

Map View

$235,000 - 43 Palm Drive, Union City, CA 94587

Street View

Directions

43 Palm Drive
Union City, CA 94587
Subdivision Name: Union City