$210,000
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,536
52 Days On Market

Courtesy of Edith Barsotti, Weichert Realtors-America Fir 925-672-9091

Status: Active
Property Type: Mobile Home
Year Built: 1971
Neighborhood: City Of Concord
Days On Website: 52

Property Details for 1035 Peralta Unit 16, Concord, CA 94520

Welcome to your well maintained, sunny and bright new home. Inspection report with inspection items already addressed to be available approximately this week. Enter into the extra/bonus florida room, sit down and relax while you enjoy the lovely view of the common area greenbelt. Square feet of the florida room, not included in the 1536 estimate. Adorable updated move in ready home. New lot rent will be approximately $1019.70 No property taxes, HCD annual registration. Owner acceptance of offer subject to locating new property. Manager Claudia will review debt to income. Income must be at least 3 times rental amount. Senior park 55 and over one principal. OPEN HOUSE Saturday 4/26/26 1-3:00 PM

Appliances & Equipment

  • Appliances: "Dishwasher", "Refrigerator", "Gas Water Heater"

Bathrooms

  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Building

  • Construction Materials: "Aluminum Siding"
  • Living Area: 1536
  • Year Built: 1971

Parking

  • Parking Features: "Carport - 2 Or More"

Pets Policy

  • Pets Allowed: "Yes", "Number Limit", "Upon Approval"

• Sale/rent: For Sale
  • $137 per square foot

Map View

$210,000 - 1035 Peralta Unit 16, Concord, CA 94520

Street View

Directions

1035 Peralta Unit 16
Concord, CA 94520
Subdivision Name: City Of Concord